|
|
Stearic Acid, Vegetable
|
|
Stearic Acid, Vegetable
Code: SAV
Price: $0.00
In Stock
Quantity in Basket:
none
|
Click "Add to basket" to select your size:
4oz. ~ $1.59
8oz. ~ $2.54
1lb. ~ $4.05
2lbs. ~ $7.69
4lbs./Pail ~ $14.58
8lbs./Pail ~ $27.54
Description: Stearic Acid (Vegetable Triple Pressed), an example of a
saturated fatty acid, occurs naturally in tallow, butter acids and other animal
fats. It is the main
ingredient used in making bar soaps and acts an emulsifier and thickener for
lotions and creams. This stearic acid has been triple pressed.
Some Common Uses:
~ Soaps
~ Lotions
~ Creams
INCI: Carya Illinoensis
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|