SoaperSupplies
~
Buy Single Item Quantities at Bulk Lot Prices~
www.soapersupplies.com
1-866-581-7627
Hours: Monday - Friday 9:30am-4:00pm MT

Phone: 915-821-9911
Fax: 915-821-9933

Do you want to pick up your order?

Site Map


Home ~ Book Store ~ Customer Testimonials  ~ Contact Us ~ Pre-Buys/Co-Ops ~ Recipes ~ Review Basket ~ Checkout

Clearance Items

SoapMaker 3 Program


Website Specials/Surplus Items
No minimum order required!!

Log In

African Black Soap
Aloe Vera Gel
Aloe Vera Powder
Beeswax
Bottles and Caps
Colors, Micas & Paints
Carrier Oils/Exotic Oils
Citric Acid
Butters
EWAX
Essential Oils
Exfoliants, Clays & Powders
Foaming Bath Butter
Fragrance Oils
Jars
Jojoba Spheres
LiquaPar Optima Preservative
Lip Balm Tubes & Shrink Sleeves
Melt and Pour Soap Base
Menthol Crystals
Pre-Buys/Co-Ops
Scales
Soap Kits
Soap Molds & Paints
Soaper Tools
Multibase EasyLotion
Stearic Acid, Vegetable
Suspension Base Shower Gel
Clearance Items
SoapMaker 3 Program
Website Specials/Surplus Items

 


Search Keyword(s):



Subscribe to Soaper_Supplies Newsletter

Powered by us.groups.yahoo.com



Subscribe to
Texas Soapmakers
Convention
Powered by groups.yahoo.com

Subscribe to
SoapAndCandle
Gatherings
and Conventions
Powered by groups.yahoo.com


Tell a friend about out site by clicking the button below!!




Scroll Down To View all of our products!


Website Specials/Surplus Items




  Grapefruit, Pink Essential Oil
Code: GFPEO
Price: $0.00
In Stock
Quantity in Basket: none



ON SALE

Click "Add To Basket" button to select your size:

ALL EO's WILL SHIP IN AMBER GLASS BOTTLES

2floz. ~ $4.87 NOW $3.89

4floz ~ $7.79 NOW $6.23

8floz ~ $12.47 NOW $9.97

16floz ~ $19.95 NOW $15.96

Botanical Name: Citrus Paradisi

FRAGRANCE: citrus, fresh, light, sweet

Origin: USA

Flash Point: 111F ***Must Ship Ground***

Aromatic Benefits: concentration, creativity, energizing, inspiring, invigorating, memory loss, refreshing, reviving, slightly euphoric, stimulating, stress, uplifting, warming

Astonishing Uses: purification

Known to help with: antibacterial, antidepressant, astringent, cellulite, diuretic, drug withdrawal, exhaustion, hair loss, hangovers, jet lag, migraines, muscular aches, muscular fatigue, PMS symptoms, seborrhea, toning, whooping cough

Blends Good With:  Bergamot, Cypress, Geranium, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Mandarin, Neroli, Orange, Palmarosa, Rosemary, Rosewood (Bois De Rose), Clary Sage, Tangerine, Vanilla

Safety Warnings: Do not take internally. Phototoxic. Dilute well before use.

Disclaimer: The information provided above is not designed to diagnose, prescribe, or treat any illness, or injury and is provided for informational purposes only. Always consult a medical doctor, or other alternative medical practitioner when suffering from any disease, illness, or injury. Keep all products away from children. As with any natural product, they can be toxic if misused.
   



  Soybean Oil
Code: SBO
Price: $0.00
In Stock
Quantity in Basket: none


ON SALE

Click "Add To Basket" button to select your size:

2oz. ~ $ .85  NOW $.72

4oz. ~ $1.32  NOW $1.12

8oz. ~ $1.98  NOW $1.68

1 lb. ~ $3.02  NOW $2.57

32 oz. ~ $4.67  NOW $3.97

1/2 Gal. ~ $7.35 NOW $6.25

1 Gal. ~ $11.75  NOW $9.99

Description: Soybean Oil is a natural source, high in lecithin, and vitamin E. It allows for the infusion of lipids to hydrate and protects skin cells. Soybean oil is easily absorbed and leaves a smooth sensation to the skin making it a great base for your products.

Some Common Uses:
~ Lotions
~ Creams
~ Balms
~ Soaps
~ Lip Balms
~ Body Butters

INCI: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil
   



  Meadowfoam Seed Oil
Code: MFSO
Price: $0.00
In Stock
Quantity in Basket: none


ON SALE

Click "Add To Basket" button to select your size:

2oz. ~ $3.90  NOW $3.32

4oz. ~ $6.24  NOW $5.30

8oz. ~ $9.97  NOW $8.47

1 lb. ~ $15.95  NOW $13.56

32 oz. ~ $28.71  NOW $24.40

1/2 Gal. ~ $54.23 NOW $46.10

1 Gal. ~ $102.08  NOW $86.77

Description: Meadowfoam Seed Oil is a light colored, odorless triglyceride suitable for broad application in personal care products and cosmetics. It is composed of fatty acids with a remarkably high level of oxidative stability, making Meadowfoam Seed Oil one of the most stable triglycerides known.

Meadowfoam Seed Oil's skin feel is distinct from many other natural oils. Meadowfoam Seed oil provides good emolliency without being overly greasy or unctuous. It is absorbed quickly and leaves a lighter skin feel than many other oils.

Some Common Uses:
~ Lotions
~ Creams
~ Balms
~ Soaps
~ Lip Balms
~ Body Butters
~ Lip Gloss

Shelf Life: - 3 Years - The high level of oxidative stability means Meadowfoam Seed Oil is less likely to go rancid, even when handled at high temperatures and in the presence of oxygen and other conditions that cause natural oils to degrade. Concerns about product shelf-life are alleviated by Meadowfoam's extraordinary resistance to oxidation.

INCI: Limnanthes alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil
   




Basket Contents
Quantity in Basket: none

Company Policies    Privacy Policy

Soaper Supplies
11060 Dyer St. Ste D-13

El Paso, TX 79934

Do you want to pick up your order?

Copyright - 2005-2010 SoaperSupplies, All Right Reserved